2021 Finalists

Service Provider Categories

Advisory/Consultancy: ESG

  • ACA Group
  • Global Counsel
  • ITPEnergised
  • MJ Hudson
  • Sancroft International

    Advisory/Consultancy: Fundraising

    • Asante Capital Group
    • Campbell Lutyens
    • Rede Partners

    Advisory/Consultancy: Legal, Compliance & Regulatory

    • ACA Group
    • Addleshaw Goddard
    • Corvus Advisers
    • Kroll

    Advisory/Consultancy: Marketing & Communications

    • BackBay Communications
    • Brackendale Consulting
    • Hawthorn Advisors
    • MJ Hudson

    Advisory/Consultancy: Operations & Technology

    • EY
    • Holland Mountain
    • Lionpoint
    • RFA

    Advisory/Consultancy: Tax

    • Hansuke Consulting
    • Kroll
    • Macfarlanes

    Foreign Exchange Services

    • Alpha FX
    • Validus Risk Management

    Fund Administration: ESG

    • Apex Group
    • IQ-EQ
    • JTC Group

    Fund Administration: ManCo Services

    • Alter Domus
    • Apex Group
    • Avega Capital Management
    • JTC Group
    • Maples Group
    • MJ Hudson

    Fund Administration: Over $50bn (total assets under administration)

    • Alter Domus
    • Apex Group
    • Aztec Group
    • Citco
    • IQ-EQ
    • Langham Hall
    • Maples Group
    • MUFG Investor Services

    Fund Administration: Technology & Innovation

    • Alter Domus
    • Citco
    • Highvern
    • Linnovate Partners
    • Maples Group
    • MUFG Investor Services

    Fund Administration: Under $50bn (total assets under administration)

    • Crestbridge
    • Hawksford
    • Highvern
    • JTC Group
    • Mainspring Fund Services
    • Maitland Group

    Fund Financing: Advisory Services

    • Avardi Partners
    • Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft
    • Debevoise & Plimpton

    Fund Financing: Provider

    • 17Capital
    • Crestline
    • Investec Bank
    • OakNorth Bank
    • Raiffeisen Bank International
    • RBS International

    IT Provider: Cyber Security

    • ACA Aponix
    • Drawbridge
    • ECI
    • RFA

    IT Provider: Managed Service Provider

    • Doherty Associates
    • ECI
    • Options Technology
    • RFA
    • Thrive
    • Tribeca Technology Group

    Legal: Fund Formation

    • Addleshaw Goddard
    • Ashurst
    • Carey Olsen
    • Goodwin Procter
    • MJ Hudson
    • Travers Smith

    Recruitment: Finance & Operations

    • Altus Partners
    • Carnegie Consulting
    • Finatal
    • March Consultants
    • One Ten Associates
    • PER

    Technology: Accounting & Reporting

    • Allvue Systems
    • AST Private Company Solutions
    • AtomInvest Software
    • FIS
    • FundCount
    • Hazeltree Fund Services
    • LemonEdge

    Technology: End to End

    • Allvue Systems
    • AtomInvest Software
    • Mercatus

    Technology: ESG

    • AtomInvest Software
    • MJ Hudson
    • Nossa Data
    • RepRisk

    Technology: Innovation

    • Accelex Technology
    • Canoe Intelligence
    • Goji
    • Maestro
    • RFA
    • Titanbay

    Technology: Investor Relations

    • AtomInvest Software
    • Bite Investments
    • Delio
    • Goji
    • PEARonline
    • VALK

    Technology: Portfolio Monitoring/Risk Management

    • Allvue Systems
    • AtomInvest Software
    • DealCloud
    • Validus Risk Management

    Technology: Regulatory & Compliance

    • ACA Group
    • Apperio

    GP Categories

    Chief Financial Officer of The Year

    • Diana Meyel, Cipio Partners
    • Raxita Kapashi, Dawn Capital
    • Giovanni Pericolini, Medixci
    • Navneet Govil, Softbank Investment Advisors

    Chief Operating Officer of The Year

    • Christopher Doukaki, Financial Services Capital
    • Karen Sands, Hermes GPE
    • Lorin Wolfe, L2 Capital
    • Robin Bailey, Pantheon

    Rising Star

    • Hasan Veli Kundi, Hambro Perks
    • Martina Sanow, Hg
    • Louis Chou, Softbank Investment Advisors
    • Owain Rhodda, Zetland Capital

    Technology Professional of the Year

    • Neil Patel, Apax
    • Stuart Mair, BC Partners
    • Kevin Muller, Coller Capital

    Legal & Compliance Professional of The Year

    • Mariam Akanbi, ARCH Emerging Markets Partners
    • Jonathan Pugh-Smith, Bregal Investments
    • Shauna Powell, N4 Partners
    • Chris Bulger, Vitruvian Partners

    HR & Talent Professional of The Year

    • Millie Glennon, Bridges Fund Management
    • Dorte Wigg, IK Investment Partners
    • Jordana Semaan, Investcorp

    ESG Professional of the Year

    • Robert Sroka, Abris Capital Partners
    • Shami Nissan, Actis
    • Adam Black, Coller Capital
    • Adinah Shackleton, Permira